Unit and Warband names that have been selected!

All new information about Mordheim: City of the Damned Early Access
Adonai
Posts: 700
Joined: 10 October 2014, 14:32

Unit and Warband names that have been selected!

Postby Adonai » 14 May 2015, 02:28

Hello everyone,

Here’s an update on the name suggestions we requested months ago!
We finally managed to go through them with GW and here’s the final list of what will make it in the game, most likely in the next Content Update. Thanks for everyone who took time to take part in this, it was a great help for us!


Human Mercenaries

Warband Names
Blood & Honour
Bloody Fists
Brave Companions
Brotherhood of the Ironwolf
Brotherhood of the Sword
Death before Dishonor
Death's Darlings
Gauntlet Riders
Grimblades
Legion of the Lost
Mordheim Ravagers
Patched Company
Red Death
Rising Dawn
Sworn Brothers
The Chosen Few
The Empire's Braves
The Favored One's
The Gentlemens Free company
The Hundred Hounds
The Last Company
The Laughing Blades
The Ragged Company
Wolf Pack


Human Names
Aldaris, Aldremis, Alfred, Alrik, Andi, Argas, Barisor, Bartolf, Clyde, Constantine, Curt, Dampf, Dietmar, Dominicus, Eberhard, Elgath, Erek, Ferrick, Fritz, Gauthier, Gerdwin, Gerno, Gunnar, Gunther, Gustav, Halfor, Hans, Heinrich, Isgamur, Jaesik, Jaris, Jekl, Jeremias, Jochen, Johan, Jorrik, Karl, Klinger, Lerke, Levi, Luther, Malren, Marius, Markus, Maro, Marondis, Marten, Ottheinrich, Ottmar, Otto, Rambrecht, Reichwald, Reinhardt, Risdarick, Ruben, Rudiger, Sander, Stefan, Tamme, Torben, Trydenall, Tyrantis, Ulf, Uthelm, Volkram, Wenzel, Werner, Wilhelm, Wojslaw.


Human Surnames
Amarante, Annesheim, Aurim, Bechtoldson, Bieswang, Brockner, Burgmeister, Chenauls, Donnerschlag, Eisenfaust, Elsesohn, Feuerherz, Fieglermann, Friemann, Gaudner, Geld-Handler, Greifswald, Gruber, Havenbruch, Heidelore, Hoft, Hollysergh, Holm, Jochutz, Jorg, Keller, Kleenhas, Krieger, Maeder, Maeson, Malinsohn, Maul, Meyer, Nimu, Ohnacker, Orktöter, Quintos, Radener, Rennex, Sattler, Schwarzhain, Sobolinski, Straus, Urisohn, Viernau, Volkinson, Volkmar, von Drak, von Falkenberg, von Mirellasohn, von Mortborg, von Wilhelmskoog, Waldenstein, Wehrsteiner, Wittgen.


Ogre Names
Bimouth, Bloodgut, Egalt, Franz, Gargherk, Gogl, Gorasch, Gorull, Kazreg, Kurn, Margh, Mazargl, Nugolg, Orgh, Reguzh, Rodgar, Smash, Togatt, Voralg, Worurk, Wuzort, Yurgh, Zarwesch, Zorgh, Zug.


Ogre Surnames
Bladefist, Bloodgulper, Bloodspiller, Bonebreaker, Bonesnapper, Brainbasher, Fleshtearer, Footstomper, Gristlechewer, Gutsplitter, Hearteater, Ironbelly, Legbreaker, Necksnapper, Skinflayer, Skullsplitter.



Skaven

Warband Names
Backstabbing Backstabbers
Black Fangs
Bloody Whisperers
Bone Gnawlers
Dusk Runners
Eshin Prowlers
Gutter Crawlers
Man-Thing Stab-Cutters
Nest Reavers
Sewerclaws
Shadows Of Pestilence
Stab Stabbers
Swiftpaw scavengers
The Infectious Swarm
The Malignant Claws
The Manslayers
The Night Stalkers
The Noxious tails
The Ravenous scavengers
The Septic herd
The Sikrit Skratchers
Throat Slitters
Tunnel Runners
Venomous Murderers
Warplock Scavengers


Skaven Names
Azarneth, Azhkin, Bazrin, Bilik, Buchak, Burak, Crittcin, Geshtquol, Giznat, Gorzun, Haksit, Haskrit, Hife, Hirt, Irsz, Itchit, Jinto, Kalbaz, Katalis, Kel Kel, Khak, Kirkimatz, Krat, Kretz, Kritsneth, Lurksin, Malk, Massr, Nirk, Pask, Pasknik, Praz, Putrus, Queek, Rirkz, Rusirin, Savij, Scess, Skasqueel, Skee, Skeetz, Skirs, Skittar, Skrabak, Skratchit, Skrik, Skrit, Skurry, Skuttle, Sletto, Sliad, Sliven, Snatz, Sneesch, Snikt, Snutz, Squicksnik, Squik, Squin, Squurk, Stirk, Thanrin, Thrakis, Throskabak, Thurl, Trice, Vels.


Skaven Surnames
Creep, Dieclaw, Greyfur, Mange-hide, Mankiller, Quikpaw, Scuttle, Shadowkiller, Shanks, Skaa, Skarn, Skitter-shank, Skulkmaster, Squealer, Stabb, Tailclaw, Var, Verminhide, Warts.


Rat Ogre Names
Blackfangs, Blood maw, Dorg, Gore bite, Horat, Hugruck, Krass Gnaw, Nool, Skupid, Throak
Dernière modification de Kes; Il y a 5 heures
Affichage des commentaires 1 à 1 sur 1



Warband Names
Angelis sanctis
Blazing Fists
Brides of the cleansing
Convent of Pearl Tears
Daughters of Sigmar
Hand of the Blessed
Militia of the Twin Comet
Order of Hospitality
Order of Penance
Shield of Justice
Sigmar's Daughters
Sigmar's Enforcers
Sigmar's Wrath
Sisterhood of the Flail
Sisters of Faith
Sisters of Light
Sisters of Mercy
The Absolutionists
The New Dawn Sisterhood
The Penitent Hand
The Purifying Flames
The Righteous Fists
The Sanctifiers
Vow of Purity
Wrath of the Rock


Sisters Names
Abrienda, Ada, Agatha, Alayna, Aloysia, Angelica, Anneke, Aria, Armina, Barbara, Brunhilde, Caterina, Cecelia, Clara, Delma, Edda, Elen, Ellyn, Elma, Eloise, Elsbeth, Elyris, Erla, Erma, Ester, Faustina, Felisberta, Fraukje, Fredda, Galiana, Genoveva, Grisella, Hildagarde, Hildireth, Holde, Iliane, Irmina, Isolda, Isolde, Jannike, Karlina, Katharina, Keleis, Kelly, Kethe, Klara, Lana, Leoma, Liselotte, Lissette, Ludkhannah, Magnilda, Marion, Matilda, Maurinia, Narondia, Ouisa, Prisca, Romhilda, Roswitha, Selma, Serihilde, Thorlein, Tibelda, Truda, Ursula, Wilda, Wilhelmina, Xhantia, Zelinda.


Sisters Surnames
Aaldenberg, Aldersflugel, Aufwieg, Autenburg, Dittmar, Dreschner, Falkason, Gaels, Gebenbach, Holzmann, Huntzloch, Jaeger, Joshuasohn, Karl, Keller, Kirchhausen, Konnigsdottir, Lawchen, Luden, Maldranthe, Manrique, Marre, Minqut, Moescher, Oberst, Pfering, Polasohn, Quintus, Schlosser, Siegrich, Sturm, Sudenheim, Sulme, Tael, Tassosohn, van Talheim, von Katz, von Leonoresen, von, Nikkelshwen, Vorstat, Walthausen.



Possessed

Warband Names
Acolytes of the Pit
Baleful Inquisitors
Blight Embracers
Blissful Agony
Chantry of Blood
Children of Blight
Chosen of the Pit
Comet Worshipper
Congregation of Blood
Cult of the Thousand Eyes
Followers of the Damned
Harbingers of Agony
Purple Brotherhood
Servants of the Void
The Anguish of Twilight
The Blighted
The Blood Marked
The Demented Host
The Green Moon fanatics
The Legions of Hate
The Occult of Blood
The Tainted Ones
The Truth Beyond
Vile Fiends
Viperous Hellions


Marauders Names
Agarr, Aldsteinn, Asbjorn, Asmund, Birger, Bjarke, Bjornstyrr, Brant, Freybeinn, Hervarr, Hjalmur, Liefried, Rajmund, Randall, Walden.


Other unit’s Names
Agmundr, Alak, Anrak, Asandor, Aster, Baldbert, Barra, Bekenel, Brunbeinn, Calyben, Cherubael, Darius, Dorgen, Eldbert, Endre, Faust, Fell, Gelris, Gornag, Halvar, Ingebert, Janpeter, Jerrik, Kael, Karsten, Khanor, Knarr, Kolkell, Kornelius, Korval, Kosimo, Magran, Marcian, Marhod, Marus, Melius, Moloch, Neziel, Ogion, Orgoloth, Ovis, Piotre, Radburn, Radley, Rakim, Rashiel, Rathmar, Resk, Rork, Rual, Skarphedinn, Steiner, Stian, Svankell, Telork, Temion, Thonius, Thorgar, Tovin, Tsarkonvel, Urient, Varkin, Varsin, Venerari, Wade, Wardell, Wilderich, Wolfkrang, Zdenko.

User avatar
IronTarkus
Posts: 331
Joined: 24 December 2014, 21:19
Location: Behind you, breathing on your neck.
Contact:

Re: Unit and Warband names that have been selected!

Postby IronTarkus » 14 May 2015, 22:46

Awesome! Im glad many of my suggestions made it. 8-)
Image
To hope is to believe in the probability of an event that an individual prefer - MB


Return to “Official Announcements”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron